Music Played

Hi Brekky listeners

From Monday February 13 you can find the music we played on Breakfast here

This is the new place for music played on Radio Adelaide – so have a look around whilst you are there – you’ll be amazed at the range of music we play and might discover a few new shows to check out

FRIDAY, 10 FEBRUARY

BIG SCARY – Gladiator

BOWERBIRDS – Beneath Your Tree

JAY HOAD – Windy Creek

BEIRUT – The Peacock

SUFJAN STEVENS – In the Devils Territory

AKOUSTIC ODYSSEY – Ilios

OMAR RODRIGUEZ LOPEZ – Melting Chariots

CAMILLE – Au Port (Stuck in a harbour)

GOLD BLOOM – Cactus

GOLD BLOOM – Quantities (Acoustic – Live at Radio Adelaide)

THURSDAY, 9 FEBRUARY

LYKKE LI – Sadness Is A Blessing

FEMI KUTI – Can’t Buy Me

BOY AND BEAR – Milk And Sticks

MICHELLE SHOCKED – Anchorage

MACY GRAY – When I See You

OKA – Milli Milli

JOSH PYKE featuring KATY STEELE – Punch In The Heart

MUMFORD AND SONS – Bonjolin

BEIRUT – Nantes

ARCHITECTURE IN HELSINKI – Heart In Races

WEDNESDAY, 8 FEBRUARY

FIEST – Deep Sea Arcade

KOOL & THE GANG – Junble Boogie

U2 – Beautiful Day

OS MUTANTES – 2000 E Agarrum

PIGEON JOHN – The Bomb

NOISETTES – Never Forget You

LAURA MARLING – Rambling Man

JOHNNY BOY – You Are The Generation That Bought More Shoes

POWDERFINGER – My Happiness

HUCKLEBERRY SWEDES – Dust Storms Falling

PAUL KELLY – Dumb Things

TUESDAY, 7 FEBRUARY

GOTYE – I Feel Better

RAPHAEL SAADIQ – Stone Rollin’

JJ – From Africa To Malaga

THE BIRD AND THE BEE – Rich Girl

PAUL SIMON – Diamonds On The Soles Of Her Shoes

FUJIYA AND MIYAGI – Ministrone

THE ANDREWS SISTERS – Rum And Coca Cola

DEEP SEA ARCADE – Girls

THE DRUMS – Money

MONDAY, 6 FEBRUARY

BOB DYLAN – Outlaw Blues

ERYKAH BADU – Gone Baby, Don’t Be Long

ASH GRUNWALD – Tear The Roof Off

LITTLE DRAGON – Ritual Union

JAY HOAD – Sunday Morning Avenue

CULTS – Go Outside

MYLES MAYO – Please RSVP (Party Pt. 1)

DAVID DEVITO – Nessun Dorma

DAVID DEVITO – Mamma

FRIDAY, 3 FEBRUARY

SCREAMIN’ JAY HAWKINS – I Put a Spell On You

JINJA SAFARI – Peter Pan

YOU AM I – Good Mornin’

FEFE – Dans Ma Rue

ARCHIE ROACH – Weeping in the Forrest

NICE VERDES – Our First Tango

HUSKY – History’s Door

JAY HOAD – Windy Creek

THE JOHN STEEL SINGERS – Strawberry Wine

URSULA YOVICH – Magpie Blues [Live, Adelaide Cabaret Festival]

ALASKAN WHALER – Bearded Gypsie Band

BABYLON CIRCUS – Des Fois

THURSDAY, 2 FEBRUARY

ELVIS PRESLEY – Heartbreak Hotel

CULTS – Go Outside

TOOTS AND THE MAYTALS – Take Me Home, Country Roads

PAUL KELLY – Dumb Things

JOE BATAAN – Subway Joe

LITTLE DRAGON – Ritual Union

THE TALLEST MAN ON EARTH – Troubles Will Be Gone

1512 – The Whitest Boy Alive

WEDNESDAY, 1 FEBRUARY

NOISETTES – Never Forget You

DEREB THE AMBASSADOR – Ney Denun Tiseshe (Seyfu Hayle)

JONSI – Sticks And Stones

THE MAMAS AND THE PAPAS – California Dreaming

ADAM HARVEY – Falling Into Place

BRYAN FERRY – Let’s Stick Together

TUESDAY, 31 JANUARY

WARUMPI BAND – Blackfella Whitefella

JOHN LEE HOOKER – Shake It Baby

ERYKAH BADU – Gone Baby, Don’t Be Long

ADAM BRAND – Ready For Love

ADAM BRAND – The Anzac

ADAM BRAND – It’s Gonna Be OK

JEZABELS – Endless Summer

MONDAY, 30 JANUARY

LYKKE LI – Sadness Is A Blessing

MATT CORBY – Brother

THE BLACK KEYS – Lonely Boy

RAY CHARLES – What I Say

EDDI READER – My Love Is Like A Red, Red, Rose

FAIRGROUND ATTRACTION – Perfect

BOY AND BEAR – Milk & Sticks

CLOUD CONTROL – My Fear #2

FRIDAY, 27 JANUARY

JIMBLAH – All the Same

SUFJAN STEVENS – Futile Devices

TINPAN ORANGE – Barcelona

TINY RUINS – The Kind of Nerve I Like

SHAOLIN AFRONAUTS – Journey Through Time

YEASAYER – Tightrope

EMMA DONOVAN – Get Over It

THE MIDDLE EAST – Land of the Bloody Unknown

PVT – Window

MUDDY WATERS – Mean Disposition

BUENA VISTA SOCIAL CLUB – Chan Chan [Live – Francisco Repilado]

THURSDAY, 26 JANUARY

OH MERCY – Keith Street

LITTLE RED – Slow Motion

LISA MITCHELL – Stevie

CUT COPY – Lights and Music

GOTYE FEAT. KIMBRA – Somebody that I Used to Know

PAPA VS. PRETTY – Honey

AVALANCHE CITY – You and I

FAKER – Hurricane

THE GRATES – Burn Bridges

ARCHITECTURE IN HELSINKI – Escapee

WASHINGTON – Holy Moses

PIGRAM BROTHERS – Desert Wind

THE PANICS – Rain On The Humming Wire

BLUEJUICE – Act Ur Age

WEDNESDAY, 25 JANUARY

DIRE STRAITS – Sultans Of Swing

I’M FROM BARCELONA – We’re From Barcelona

THE LAST SHADOW PUPPETS – The Meeting Place

FUJIYA AND MIYAGI – Sixteen Shades Of Black And Blue

I’M FROM BARCELONA – Oversleeping

LANIE LANE – Oh Well! That’s What You Get

RAY CHARLES – Hallelujah I Love You So

BON IVER – Towers

ALOE BLACC – I Need A Dollar

WARUMPI BAND – Stompin’ Ground

THE PHYLONASA BAMBOO BAND – Thiso

TUESDAY, 24 JANUARY

FLORENCE AND THE MACHINE – All This And Heaven Too

ERYKAH BADU – Gone, Baby, Don’t Be Long

CULTS – Go Outside

MACY GRAY – When I See You

OH MERCY – Toot Toot Chugga Chugga Big Red Car (off “Rewiggled: Aussie Bands Covering The Wiggles”)

DAS RACIST – hahahaha jk

GROUPLOVE – Lovely Cup

JUSTIN TOWNES EARLE – Dream Again

THE FIRST CLASS – Beach Baby

GROUPLOVE – Naked Kids

MONDAY, 23 JANUARY

OS MUTANTES – 2000 E Agarrum

AIR – Kelly Watch The Stars

BOY AND BEAR – Milk And Sticks

FUJIYA AND MIYAGI – Pills

ESAU MARSHALL – Dream Again

TINY RUINS – You’ve Got The Kind Of Nerve I Like

ALOE BLACC – Politician

ETTA JAMES – At Last

ETTA JAMES – Something’s Got A Hold On Me

FLO RIDA – Good Feeling (Featuring Etta James)

ETTA JAMES – Ball And Chain

ETTA JAMES – I’d rather Go Blind

WEDNESDAY, 18 JANUARY

FUJIYA AND MIYAGI – Taiwanese Boots

KORMAC – Good Lord

BILL WITHERS – Ain’t No Sunshine When She’s Gone

BLOC PARTY – This Modern Love

THE BURNING SOULS – Here Comes The Sun

ALOE BLACC – Hey Brother

BUSBY MAROU – Biding My Time

FLORENCE AND THE MACHINE – All This And Heaven Too

SEEKER LOVER KEEPER – Even Though I’m A Woman

TEX PERKINS AND THE DARK HORSES – So Much Older

ERLAND AND THE CARNIVAL – Map Of An Englishman

FIREKITES – Last Ships

TUESDAY, 17 JANUARY

THE HONEY PIES – Sex Wax

SILVERCHAIR – Straight Lines

THE MIDDLE EAST – My Grandma Was Pearl Hall

THE HONEY PIES – Don’t Mention The War

THE MIDDLE EAST – Land Of The Bloody Unknown

TINY RUINS – You’ve Got The Kind of Nerve I Like

PAJAMA CLUB – Tell Me What You Want

JOSH PYKE (Featuring Katy Steele) – Punch In The Heart

THE TOM RICHARDSON PROJECT – One Heart

Monday, 16 January 2012

MYLES MAYO – Please RSVP (Party Pt. 1)

ASH GRUNWALD – Tear The Roof Off

GIL SCOTT-HERON & JAMIE XX – Running

THE JEZABELS – Endless Summer

POWDERFINGER – My Happiness

JOAN AS POLICEWOMAN – The Magic

LEAH FLANAGAN – Sly

PIGEON JOHN – The Bomb

RAY CHARLES – I Got A Woman

SEEKER LOVER KEEPER – Even Though I’m A Woman

ALOE BLACC – I Need A Dollar

DEEP SEA ARCADE – Girls

MYLES MAYO – School Girl

FRIDAY, 16 DECEMBER

MASHROU’ LEILA – Raskit Leila

KRISTA PAV – Keep on Keeping On

TV ON THE RADIO – Mr. Grieves

ALOE BLACC & THE GRAND SCHEME – Billie Jean (Micheal Jackson cover)

DJANGO REINHARDT – You Rascal You

SNOW PATROL – When I Get Home for Christmas

TEENAGE FANCLUB – Christmas Eve

YANN TIERSEN – C’etait ici

THE HONEY PIES – Rubix Cube

THE HONEY PIES – Girl (live in studio on Radio Adelaide Breakfast)

THE HONEY PIES – Henny Penny

THURSDAY, 15 DECEMBER

JOAN AS POLICEWOMAN – Hard White Wall

PAJAMA CLUB – Tell Me What You Want

MR. GOODNIGHT – Believe It

MR. GOODNIGHT – Next 2 You

MR. GOODNIGHT – Returning To Your Love

MATT CORBY – Brother

WHAM – Last Christmas

MR. GOODNIGHT – Next 2 You (Live)

WEDNESDAY, 14 DECEMBER

FRED SMITH – Like An Afghan

CAL WILLIAMS JR – Old Jim Crow

THE AVALANCHES – Frontier Psychiatrist

TEX PERKINS AND THE DARK HORSES – So Much Older

ERLAND AND THE CARNIVAL – Map Of An Englishman

BLUE KING BROWN – Women’s Revolution

THE BEARDS – Beards Don’t Kill People, People With Beards Kill People

KRONOS QUARTET – Take Another Toke

TUESDAY,13 DECEMBER

PIGEON JOHN – The Bomb

THIEVERY CORPORATION – Un Simple Histoire

ASH GRUNWALD – Tear The Roof Off

THE GRATES – Like You Could Have It All

THE GRATES – Like You Could Have It All (Whyte Fang Remix)

PEGGY LEE – Boy From Ipanema

GURRUMUL – Gopuru

ARCADE FIRE – The Suburbs

DAN SULTAN – Crazy

NAOMI KEYTE – Momentum (Live)

NAOMI KEYTE – Dying Sun (Live)

MONDAY, 12 DECEMBER

CAL WILLIAMS JR – Sun

LEADER CHEETAH – Dark Stands Over

VAN MORRISON – Gloria

BEIRUT – East Harlem

FEMI KUTI – Can’t Buy Me

TRICKY – Murder Weapon

ALOE BLACC – Politician

LEADER CHEETAH – Crawling Up A Landslide

CLOUD CONTROL – My Fear #2

LEADER CHEETAH – Lotus Skies (Live)

DAN CRANNITCH (From Leader Cheetah) – Unnamed New Song (Live)

FRIDAY, 9 DECEMBER

CAT STEVENS – The Wind

ARCADE FIRE – The Suburbs

JOANNA NEWSOM – ’81

KIKUYU – Infodome

MAX SAVAGE & THE FALSE IDOLS – Chains [Live at the Wheatsheaf International Hotel]

FLEET FOXES – Tiger Mountain Peasant Song

TAME IMPALA – Lucidity

CAL WILLIAMS Jr. – SEVENTH SON

EMMA DONOVAN – Get Over It

BUENA VISTA SOCIAL CLUB – Chan Chan

BABYLON CIRCUS – Des Fois

THURSDAY, 8 DECEMBER

DIANE BIRCH – Fools

LANIE LANE – That’s What You Get

LOVE STEREO – Life, Love & Happiness

NOISETTES – Never Forget You

YABU BAND – Beautiful Girl

RADIO SLAVE – Secret Base

JON STEVENS – Testify

ERLAND AND THE CARNIVAL – Map Of An Englishman

JON STEVENS – Christmas (Baby Please Come Home)

JON STEVENS – Stand Alone

JON STEVENS – I Can’t Stand Up For Falling Down

JON STEVENS – Get Low

JON STEVENS – I See You Round

TINY RUINS – You’ve Got The Kind Of Nerve I Like

WEDNESDAY, 7 DECEMBER

WOLF AND CUP – Rozalia Bizarre

JOHN LEE HOOKER – Think Twice Before You Go

PAJAMA CLUB – Tell Me What You Want

JOSH PYKE featuring KATY STEELE – Punch In The Heart

NEON INDIAN – Deadbeat Summer

JOAN AS POLICEWOMAN – The Magic

LEADER CHEETAH – Dark Stands Over

CAGE THE ELEPHANT – Ain’t No Rest For The Wicked

DAVID BOWIE – John, I’m Only Dancing

HEART – What About Love

JOSE GONZALEZ – Smalltown Boy

TUESDAY, 6 DECEMBER

KIKUYU – Infodome

ARCADE FIRE – Keep The Car Running

DOE – Sure Why Not

KIKUYU – Kikuyu (The Grass Thief)

ELBOW – Open Arms

KIKUYU – The Rescuing

KIKUYU – Swimming Blue

GROUPLOVE – Lovely Cup

NICK HUGGINS – Hail

KORMAC – Good Lord

BON IVER – Towers

BRIEF CANDLES – 10 Weeks

MONDAY, 5 DECEMBER

SCOTT-HERON & JAMIE XX – Running

DAN SULTAN – Crazy

GOTYE – Smoke And Mirrors

AMAYA LAUCIRICA – This world Can Make You Happy

FLEET FOXES – Battery Kinzie

BEIRUT – East Harlem

FIREKITES – Last Ships

MAX SAVAGE AND THE FALSE IDOLS (Local) – Just Holding On

GRIZZLY BEAR – Two Weeks

THE MEDICS – Joseph

KID SAM – The Sunday Bus

FISHING – OOOO (Yes, that’s the name!)

BOY AND BEAR – Feeding Line

YOUTH LAGOON – Cannons

THE JEZABELS – Trycolour

FRIDAY, 2 DECEMBER

LAURA MARLING – The Captain and the Hourglass

THE ZOMBIES – Summertime

BOY & BEAR – House and Farm

THE STILLSONS – John the Dogg

IWANJA – Iwanja Groove

THE TRANSATLANTICS – That’s When I Feel So Lonely

THE MAMAS & THE PAPAS – Dream a Little Dream of Me

GEORGE KAMIKAWA – Harp Song

JAMES BLAKE – Limit to Your Love

CAT STEVENS – The Wind

NANTES – Fly

LANIE LANE – That’s What You Get

GABRIELLE HYDE – The Beast [Live in the studio]

THURSDAY, 1 DECEMBER

THE JEZABELS – Endless Summer

THE BEARDS – You Should Consider Having Sex With A Bearded Man

AUSTRALIS – Wring The Veins

ASH GRUNWALD – Lady Luck

GROUPLOVE – Naked Kids

HUSKY – Fake Moustache

LEADER CHEETAH – Dark Stands Over

THE CLOUDS – Heironymous

THE CLOUDS – Say It

THE CLOUDS – Foxes Wedding

THE CLOUDS – Domino

THE HONEY PIES – Don’t Mention The War

THE STIFF GINS – One Of The Millions

THE CLOUDS – Heironymous

WEDNESDAY, 30 NOVEMBER

LANIE LANE – Betty Baby

FRANK OCEAN – Read The Stars

THE CHAIRMAN – Plateaux

ASH GRUNWALD – Walking

WOLF AND CUB – Rozalia Bizarre

DEREB THE AMBASSADOR – Ney Denun Tieshe

LANIE LANE – What Trouble Is

BEAR HANDS – Tablasaurus

DIANE BIRCH – Fools

LANIE LANE – Bang Bang

THE KILLERS – Read My Mind

OWLS OF THE SWAMP – Walking Song

LAURYN HILL – Can’t Take My Eyes Off You

DAFT PUNK – The Game Has Changed

TUESDAY, 29 NOVEMBER

WOLF AND CUB – Rozalia Bizarre

VAN MORRISON – Brown Eyed Girl

THE AUDREY’S – Lay Me Down

GROUPLOVE – Naked Kids

HESTON POP – Naked Kids

SEEKER, LOVER, KEEPER – Light All My Lights

AL GREEN – Love God

JUDITH DURHAM – What’ll I Do?

IWANTJA – Kungka Paluru

NEON INDIAN – Terminally Chill

WASHED OUT – Hold Out

LOVE STEREO – Life, Love And Happiness

JONSI – Sticks And Stones

NOISETTES – Never Forget You

THE KILLGIRLS – Astronaught

JACK LADDER – Blackhole Blues

MONDAY, 28 NOVEMBER

GOTYE – Somebody That I used To Know

BOY AND BEAR – Feeding Line

BOY AND BEAR – Golden Jubilee

DEREB THE AMBASSADOR – Addis Ababa Bete

DEAD LETTER CHORUS – Yellow house

AIR – Kelly Watch the Stars

GIVERS – Up, Up, Up

ERYKAH BADU – Gone Baby, Don’t Be Long

THE STAPLE SINGERS – Everyday People

CAGE THE ELEPHANT – Ain’t No Rest For The Wicked

LANA DEL RAY – Video Games

NEON INDIAN – Deadbeat Summer

SIDEWAYS – Let’s Go Sailing

THURSDAY, 24 NOVEMBER

BEAR HANDS – Tablasaurus

GROUPLOVE – Naked Kids

BLUE KING BROWN – Women’s Revolution

ERLAND AND THE CARNIVAL – Map Of An Englishman

MWAHAHA – Love

CARTER TANTANOFF – Fake Pretend

PSYCHIC BABBLE – Let Me Change

THE CHAIRMAN – Plateaux

THE BIRD AND THE BEE – Rich Girl

THE DRUMS – Money

GRIZZLY BEAR – Two Weeks
MATISYAHU – One Day

SUFJAN STEVENS – Vesuvius

AL GREEN – Let’s Stay Together

METROMONY – Heartbreaker

PETER, BJORN AND JOHN – Amsterdam

BECK – Loser

WEDNESDAY, 23 NOVEMBER

All tracks from Artists from the WOMADelaide line-up recently announced

GURRUMUL – Marwurrumburr

THE BOMBAY ROYALE – Dum Maroo Dum

SHARON SHANNON BIG BAND – Go Tell The Devil

STAFF BENDA BILILI – Avramandole

TINARIWN (Mali) – Imidiwan Ma Tenam

LO’JO – Cafe De La Marine

THE BEARDED GYPSY BAND – 2-5-1

JOHNNY GLEGG – Faut Pas Baisser Les Bras

THE UKULELE ORCHESTRA OF GREAT BRITAIN TRACK – Le Freak

NARASIRATO PAN PIPERS – Arah Ni Mane (Chief For The People)

JAY HOAD – Beautiful Reggae

MO’HORIZONS – Como E O Ar

GHETTOBLASTERS – Tu Romnie

GURRUMUL – Wiyathul

TUESDAY, 22 NOVEMBER

COLLARBONES – Don Juan

JAMES BLAKE – Curbside

FLEETWOOD MAC – Gypsy

GROUPLOVE – Lovely Cup

BLUE KING BROWN – Women’s Revolution

BEAR HANDS – High Society

BON IVER -I Can’t Make You love Me

THE FLAMING LIPS – Do You Realise

JAMES BLAKE – There’s A Limit To Your Love

FIEST – There’s A Limit To Your Love

ERYKAH BADU – Gone Baby, Don’t Be Long

JIMBLAH – All The Same

GYPSY – Rose’s Turn (From Gypsy – The Musical)

MONDAY, 21 NOVEMBER

IWANTJA – Kungka Paluru

NEON INDIAN – Terminally Chill

RED HOT CHILLI PEPPERS – Did I Let You Know

JAMES BLAKE  AND BON IVER – Fall Creek Boys Choir

GOTYE – I Feel Better

FIRE! SANTA ROSA FIRE! – Dogma Don’t

WASHED OUT – Hold Out

RAPHAEL SAADIQ – Stone Rollin’

SAM COOKE – A Change Is Gonna Come

THE ANDREWS SISTERS – Rum And Coca Cola

BOY AND BEAR – Feeding Line (Live)

FRIDAY, 18 NOVEMBER

JOANNA NEWSOM – ’81

LAURAN MARLING – My Manic and I

IMELDA MAY – Johnny Got a Boom Boom

LISA MITCHELL – A Little Ramblin’ Blues for Any Hour

ATLAS SOUND – Amplifiers

JUNIOR BYLES – Fever

THE SEEDS – Mr. Farmer

FRANK YAMMA – Down the River

JORDIE LANE – Thin My Blood

17 HIPPIES – El Dorado

MIKE NOGA – A Long Week

MONKEY PUZZLE TREE – Reverie

THURSDAY, 17 NOVEMBER

ERYKAH BADU – Gone Baby, Don’t Be Long

ANNIE – Heartbeat

BILL CALLAHAN – America

MIDNIGHT OIL – Blue Sky Mine

LET’S GO SAILING – Sideways

GROUP LOVE – Naked Kids

ALICE COOPER – School’s Out For Summer

BEAR HANDS – Tablasaurus

CARLINHOS BROWN – O Bode

I’M FROM BARCELONA – Oversleeping

THE LAST SHADOW PUPPETS – The Meeting Place

WEDNESDAY, 16 NOVEMBER

BILL CALLAHAN – America!

THE DRUMS – Money

JJ – From Africa To Malaga

BEAR HANDS – Crime Pays

MYLES MAYO – What, The Cat Got Your Tongue?

AL GREEN – Let’s Stay Together

METRONOMY – Heartbreaker

THE STIFF GINS – One Of The Millions

THE MIDDLE EAST – Land Of The Bloody Unknown

ATLAS SOUND – Amplifies

 TUESDAY, 15 NOVEMBER

ATLAS SOUNDS – The Shakes

JAMES BLAKE AND BON IVER – Fall Creek Boys Choir

GOTYE – I Feel Better

DIANE BIRCH – Fools

JOHNNY CASH – Personal Jesus

LOVE STEREO – Life, Love & Happiness

NOISETTES – Never Forget You

THE 88 – At Least it Was Here

JONSI – Sticks And Stones

RAPHAEL SAADIQ – Stone Rollin’

PORTISHEAD – Chase The Tear

BLUE KING BROWN – Women’s Revolution

MONDAY, 14 NOVEMBER

TINY RUINS – You’ve Got The Kind of Nerve I Like

FLORENCE AND THE MACHINE – All This And Heaven Too

SUPER FURRY ANIMALS – Liberty Belle

THE VERY BEST – Warm heart Of Africa

CEE LO GREEN – Bright Lights Bigger City

THE DRUMS – Money

ANNIE – Heartbeat

JJ – Ecstasy

FASCINATING AIDA – Cheap Flights

BOY AND BEAR – Feeding Line

FRIDAY, 11 November

FRANK YAMMA – Inside

BOWERBIRD – House of Diamonds

LANIE LANE – Bang Bang

SIMON & GARFUNKEL – The Only Living Boy in New York

SHAOLIN AFRONAUTS – Shaolin Theme

OHO – Inner Voice

NEUTRAL MILK HOTEL – In the Aeroplane Over the Sea

HOWLIN’ WOLF – Sittin’ On Top of the World

BEIRUT – A Candle’s Fire

JOSH RITTER – You Don’t Make it Easy Babe

THURSDAY, 10 November

SUPER FURRY ANIMALS – Liberty Belle

TIM FREEDMAN – Old Man

TV ON THE RADIO – Second Song

CHROMEO – Don’t Turn The Lights on

TIM FREEDMAN – Don’t Be Proud

THE BIRD AND THE BEE – Rich Girl

TIM FREEDMAN – Peter Brown

THE BIRD AND THE BEE – She’s Gone

TIM FREEDMAN – Are You A Dreamer?

JJ – Ecstasy

TIM FREEDMAN – Life In The Old Boy

THE VERY BEST – Warm heart Of Africa

THE DRUMS – Money

TIM FREEDMAN – Girlfriend Heaven

AL GREEN – Let’s Stay Together

WEDNESDAY, 9 NOVEMBER

LANA DEL RAY – Blue Jeans

AL GREEN – Amazing Grace

LIAM FINN – Second Chance

JOSH PYKE featuring KATY STEELE – Punch In The Heart

AL GREEN – Let’s Stay Together

BOY AND BEAR – Feeding Line

BECK – Loser

PETER, BJORN AND JOHN – Amsterdam

METRONOMY – Heartbreaker

PNAU (Breakbot Remix) – Baby

GOTYE – Eyes Wide Open

DAN SULTAN – Old Fitzroy

TUESDAY, 8 NOVEMBER

THE BABOOS – You Ain’t No Good

DICK DIVER – New Start Again

SUPER FURRY ANIMALS – Liberty Belle

THE BIRD AND THE BEE – Rich Girl

SAID THE WHALE – Lines

JJ – Ecstasy

JACKSON 5 (Salaam Remi Krunk-a-Delic Party Mix) – ABC

GOTYE – Somebody That I Used to Know (Faus Pax Remix)

GRIZZLY BEAR – Two Weeks

MATISYAHU – One Day

JOAN AS POLICEWOMAN – Hard White Wall

 MONDAY, 7 NOVEMBER

 JIMBLAH – All The Same

DEREB THE AMBASSADOR – Ney Denun Iiseshe

CAGE THE ELEPHANT – Ain’t No Rest For The Wicked

FRED SMITH – Dust Of Uruzgan

THE STAPLE SINGERS – Everyday People

HEART – What About Love

MY MORNING JACKET – Off The Record

BLOC PARTY – This Modern Love

BILL CALLAHAN – America!

GOTYE Featuring KIMBRA – Somebody That I Used To Know

MR GOODNIGHT – Walk Away

MR GOODNIGHT – Fly Away Today

MR GOODNIGHT – Next to You

FRIDAY, 4 NOVEMBER

EMMA DONOVAN – Get Over It

MAX SAVAGE AND HIS FALSE IDOLS – Journey to the Stone Country

THE BON SCOTTS – The Way Home (Feature album)

NICE VERDES – Our First Tango

SPINE – Ambulance

JOHN LEE HOOKER – Think Twice Before You Go

JUSTIN VERNON – The Orient and the Gatsby’s Slew of Choices

BIG SCARY – Gladiator (Live @ Radio Adelaide 28 Oct 2011)

BOY & BEAR – Part Time Believer

FEFE – Dans Ma Rue

THURSDAY, 3 NOVEMBER

THE BON SCOTTS – Let’s Do What The Catholics Do

CAL WILLIAMS JR – Sun

BLUE KING BROWN – Women’s Revolution

CAT STEVENS – Morning Has Broken

LET’S GO SAILING – Sideways

TINY RUINS – You’ve Got The Kind Of Nerve I Like

I’M FROM BARCELONA – We’re From Barcelona

CEE LO GREEN – Bright Lights Bigger City

THE CHAIRMAN – Hedging Your Bets

CAL WILLIAMS JR – Old Jim Crow

CHAKRINI – There’s Only Love

MARINA AND THE DIAMONDS – I Am Not A Robot

NEON INDIAN – Deadbeat Summer

BOB DYLAN – Outlaw Blues

WEDNESDAY, 2 NOVEMBER

GLENN RICHARDS – The House That Jack Kerouac Built

JOSE GONZALEZ – Smalltown Boy

BOB DYLAN – Outlaw Blues

I’M FROM BARCELONA – Oversleeping

BLOC PARTY – This Modern Love

FLORENCE AND THE MACHINE – All This And Heaven Too

TEX PERKINS AND THE DARK HORSES – What do you Want Now?

LAINE LANE – Oh Well That’s What You Get Falling In Love With A Cowboy

WYNTON MASALIS AND ERIC CLAPTON – Kidman Blues

THE BON SCOTTS – Here Comes Summer

TUESDAY, 1ST NOVEMBER – MELBOURNE CUP DAY!

THE HONEY PIES – Get It Right

GROUPLOVE – Lovely Cup

JOSH PYKE Featuring KATY STEELE – Punch In The Heart

NEON INDIAN – Deadbeat Summer

WASHED OUT – Feel It All Around

CAGE THE ELEPHANT – Ain’t no Rest For The Wicked

THE STAPLE SINGERS – Everyday People

AMY WINEHOUSE – Someone To Watch Over Me

TRAVIS McCOY – Superbad

JOHN FRUSCIANTE – Song To Sing When I’m Lonely

GOTYE Featuring KIMBRA – Somebody That I Used To Know

AL GREEN – Amazing Grace

LANA DEL RAY – Blue Jeans

MONDAY, 31 OCTOBER

THE BON SCOTTS – Let’s Do What The Catholics Do

GROUP LOVE – Itchin On A Photograph

JAMIE HUTCHINGS – Invisible Coat

THE CHAIRMAN – Hedging Your Bets

DAVID BOWIE – Starman

DAN SULTAN – Old Fitzroy

DR OCTOGON – Earth People

WINTERPARK – A Movie Ending

THE MIDDLE EAST – Land Of The Bloody Unknown

ORSZACSKY BUDGET ORCHESTRA – Nobody’s Fault

TEDDY ROCK – Humpty Dumpty

PAJAMA CLUB – Tell Me What You Want

FRIDAY, 28 OCTOBER

KATALYST – Manipulating Agent

TIN PAN ORANGE – Barcelona

GOTYE – Somebody That I Used To Know

MUDDY WATERS – Blow By Blow

RADIOHEAD – Like Spinning Plates (from ‘I Might Be Wrong: Live Recordings)

IRON & WINE – The Devil Never Sleeps

CAMILLE – Senza

THE BEATLES – Michelle

THURSDAY, 27 OCTOBER

ANGUS AND JULIA STONE – Black Crow

BEAR HANDS – High Society

CAL WILLIAMS JNR – Wounded Bird

BOY AND BEAR – Feeding Lone

THE BOOKS – I Didn’t Know That

ASH GRUNWALD – Tear the Roof Off

BRAIDS – Native Speaker

THE JEZABELS – Rosebud

SNEAKERPIMPS – Tesko Suicide

EMMA DONOVAN – Get Over It

COLLARBONES – Beaman Park

GROUPLOVE – Naked Kids

NICK HUGGINS – Divers

IWANTJA – Iwantja Groove

TRISTEN BIRD – Horse to Water

TRISTEN BIRD – What Is Lost It Can Be Found

TRISTEN BIRD – Precious

WEDNESDAY, 26 OCTOBER

TINY RUINS – You’ve Got The Kind Of Nerve I Like

TINY RUINS – Death Of A Russian

KATE CEBERANO – Go Your Own Way

SEU JORGE – Life On Mars?

DEAD LETTER CHORUS – Run Wild

MONK FLY – Old Soulful Cats

CAL WILLIAMS JNR – Old Jim Crow

TEX PERKINS AND THE DARK HORSES – So Much Older

KATE CEBERANO – Pash

ELVIS PRESLEY – Crying In The Chapel

CAL WILLIAMS JNR – Sun

KATE CEBERANO – Bedroom Eyes

LEADER CHEETAH – So Save Me

NICK HUGGINS – Diamond

TUESDAY, 25 OCTOBER

CAL WILLIAMS JNR – SUN

ASH GRUNWALD – Tear The Roof Off

ANGUS AND JULIA STONE – Hold You

BEAR HANDS – High Society

VAN MORRISON – Moondance

LEADER CHEETAH – Dark Stands Over

NICK HUGGINS – Hail

THE DOORS – Light My Fire

LIMP BIZKIT – Rollin’

MONDAY, 24 OCTOBER

CAL WILLIAMS JNR – Sun

GROUPLOVE – Naked Kids

BEAR HANDS – Tablasaurus

URSULA YOVICH – Magpie Blues (Live in Adelaide)

GEORGE KAMIKAWA – High Heel Sneakers

BOY AND BEAR – Feeding Line

HARRY JAMES ANGUS – Daddy’s Millions

THE JEZABELS – Prisoner

GURRUMUL – Gopuru

THE KILLGIRLS – Animal

THE HONEY PIES – Think Of England

FRIDAY, 21 OCTOBER

BLONDE REDHEAD – 23

ARCADE FIRE – The Suburbs

AKHTER JAHAN – He Promised But Never Came

OHO – Free Electron

SHAOLIN AFRONAUTS – Journey Through Time

JOSE GONZALEZ – Killing For Love

THE MIDDLE EAST – Months

KIKUYU – Infodome

HUSKY – History’s Door

CAL WILLIAMS JR. – Death Don’t Have No Mercy

CAL WILLIAMS JR. – Seventh Son (live in studio)

THURSDAY, 20 OCTOBER

NICK HUGGINS – Diamond

ST VINCENT – Chloe In The Afternoon

NICK HUGGINS – Hail

CAGE THE ELEPHANT – Ain’t No Rest For The Wicked

ADELE – Hiding My Heart

JOSE GONZALEZ – Smalltown Boy

AMY WINEHOUSE – Someone to Watch Over Me

GOTYE Featuring KIMBRA – Somebody That I Used To Know

JIMBLAH – All the Same

NICK HUGGINS – Divers

DREAM KIT – Eleven Twelve

IWANTJA – Iwantja Groove

JUDY MOWATT – Let’s Dance

WEDNESDAY, 19 OCTOBER

WOLF AND CUB – Rozalla Bizarre

PAJAMA CLUB – Daylight

DR OCTOGON – Blue Flowers

GROUPLOVE – Naked Kids

THIEVERY CORPORATION – Un Simple Histoire

WATUSSI – Coro Coro

JOELISTICS – Head Right

THE HONEY PIES – Don’t Mention The War

ELVIS PRESLEY – In The Ghetto

MYLES MAYO – Please RSVP

PROFESSOR GREEN – Monster

URSULA YOVICH – Magpie Blues

TUESDAY, 18 OCTOBER

ANGUS AND JULIA STONE – Big Jet Plane

BECCY COLE – Shiny Things

JOAN AS POLICE WOMAN – The Magic

ASH GRUNWALD – Walking

CAMILLE – Assise

TEX PERKINS AND THE BAND OF GOLD – Help Me Make It Through The Night

THE STIFF GINS – One Of The Millions

CARS – Drive

GARY NUMAN – Cars

BOB KATTER – (Campaign Song)

PARADISE MOTEL – Drive

TEDDY ROCK – London Bridge Is Falling Down

THE O’JAYS – For The Love Of Money

THE BEARDS – Baby’s Got A Beard

MONDAY, 17 OCTOBER

ST. VINCENT – Cheerleader

BIG SCARY – Child In A Tree

ASH GRUNWALD – Tear The Roof Off

ISSA BAGAYOGO – Kalan Nege

THE MIDDLE EAST – Land Of The Bloody Unknown

PAJAMA CLUB – Tell Me What you Want

JAMIE HUTCHINGS – Slack Magic

JAMES BROWN – It’s A Man’s World

PAUL SIMON – The Boy In The Bubble

IWANTJA – Wangka Wiya

GOTYE Featuring KIMBRA – Somebody That I Used To Know

BEAR HANDS – High Society

MARK KNOPFLER – He’s the Man

FRIDAY, 14 OCTOBER

URSULA YOVICH – Do I Belong? (Live)

BON IVER – Holocene

BOWERBIRD – House of Diamonds

ERIC CLAPTON – Layla (Unplugged)

SHARON JONES & THE DAP KINGS – How Do You Let a Good Man Down

DICK DIVER – Through the D (feature album)

SKIPPING GIRL VINEGAR – One Paul Bounce

MONSIEUR CAMEMBERT – Fuli Tschel

BOY & BEAR – Feeding Line

SONNY BOY WILLIAMSON (II) – Help Me

MAMA KIN – That Race

THURSDAY, 13 OCTOBER

BIG SCARY – Mix Tape

ST. VINCENT – Chloe In The Afternoon

LANA DEL RAY – Blue Jeans

JOSH PYKE featuring KATY STEELE – Punch In The Heart

GOTYE featuring KIMBRA – Somebody That I Used To Know

THE MIDDLE EAST – Land Of The Bloody Unknown

CAGE THE ELEPHANT – Ain’t No Rest For The Wicked

HEART – What About Love

JAMIE HUTCHINGS – Gimme Failure

DEREB THE AMBASSADOR – Addis Ababa Bete

GOTYE featuring KIMBRA – Somebody That I Used To Know

IWANTJA – Iwantja Groove